Senior Leagues

Premier Division (14/15)

Position Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
1 Route 1 Connections 14 13 0 1 568 282 286 40
2 SMP Ballasalla A 14 13 0 1 744 255 489 39
3 Simcocks Red Eagles 15 12 0 3 627 342 285 39
4 Toomraiders 14 8 0 6 509 400 109 29
5 Missfits A 15 8 0 7 462 453 9 29
6 Simcocks Blue Eagles 14 5 1 8 393 475 -82 20
7 Thompson 1 15 4 1 10 338 530 -192 19
8 SMP Ballasalla B 14 3 2 9 322 558 -236 17
9 PWC Manx Gems Rubies 14 1 0 13 224 539 -315 10
10 Paragon Recruitment 9 0 0 9 89 442 -353 -5

Next Fixtures

Date and Time Venue Home Team Away Team
9:00am 01st Mar 15 NSC 2 SMP Ballasalla A Simcocks Red Eagles
10:00am 01st Mar 15 NSC 1 PWC Manx Gems Rubies Route 1 Connections
10:00am 01st Mar 15 Bemahague 2 SMP Ballasalla B Toomraiders
11:00am 01st Mar 15 NSC 2 Simcocks Blue Eagles Thompson 1

Division One (14/15)

Position Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
1 Route 1 Turbos 15 15 0 0 675 283 392 45
2 Fencibles A 15 10 0 5 566 390 176 34
3 The Spaniards 15 10 0 5 446 401 45 33
4 Thompson 2 15 9 0 6 420 347 73 32
5 Team DQ 15 9 0 6 450 418 32 32
6 PWC Manx Gems Emeralds 15 7 0 8 303 381 -78 25
7 Simcocks White Eagles 15 5 0 10 332 499 -167 22
8 Absolute Scaffolding (Ramsey) 15 3 1 11 249 382 -133 18
9 Manx Glass Saints 15 4 0 11 279 414 -135 18
10 Marbree Motors 15 2 1 12 362 567 -205 14

Next Fixtures

Date and Time Venue Home Team Away Team
9:00am 01st Mar 15 CRHS Simcocks White Eagles Fencibles A
10:00am 01st Mar 15 NSC 2 PWC Manx Gems Emeralds Route 1 Turbos
11:00am 01st Mar 15 NSC 1 Manx Glass Saints The Spaniards
11:00am 01st Mar 15 Bemahague 2 Thompson 2 Marbree Motors
12:00pm 01st Mar 15 NSC 1 Absolute Scaffolding (Ramsey) Team DQ

Division Two (14/15)

Position Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
1 Castletown 17 17 0 0 594 243 351 51
2 Bobby Sadler Young Farmers 17 14 0 3 542 257 285 45
3 Thompson 3 17 10 1 6 452 349 103 38
4 SMP Ballasalla C 17 12 0 5 449 408 41 34
5 PWC Manx Gems Sapphires 17 7 0 10 358 471 -113 28
6 Missfits B 16 7 1 8 437 419 18 27
7 Route 1 Sparks 16 9 0 7 409 406 3 27
8 Simcocks Green Eagles 17 8 0 9 367 394 -27 26
9 Fencibles B 17 6 0 11 424 457 -33 26
10 Route 1 Reactors 17 5 1 11 449 524 -75 25
11 Thompson 4 17 2 1 14 280 534 -254 15
12 Thompson 5 17 2 0 15 213 512 -299 9

Next Fixtures

Date and Time Venue Home Team Away Team
9:00am 01st Mar 15 NSC 1 Fencibles B Missfits B
9:00am 01st Mar 15 Bemahague 1 Thompson 5 SMP Ballasalla C
9:00am 01st Mar 15 Bemahague 2 Thompson 3 PWC Manx Gems Sapphires
10:00am 01st Mar 15 Bemahague 1 Simcocks Green Eagles Thompson 4
10:00am 01st Mar 15 CRHS Route 1 Reactors Castletown
11:00am 01st Mar 15 Bemahague 1 Route 1 Sparks Bobby Sadler Young Farmers

Veterans League

Position Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
1 The Creek 3 6 4 0 2 188 144 44 14
2 Team DQ Vets 7 3 0 4 224 211 13 13
3 The Creek Inn 2 5 3 0 2 142 181 -39 9
4 The Creek Inn 1 6 2 0 4 151 199 -48 9
5 Manx Gem Pearls 6 3 0 3 184 154 30 8

Next Fixtures

Date and Time Venue Home Team Away Team
8:00pm 03rd Mar 15 QE2 The Creek 3 The Creek Inn 2

Site development by quesmedia