Senior Leagues

Premier Division (14/15)

Position Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
1 Simcocks Red Eagles 1 1 0 0 58 6 52 3
2 Toomraiders 1 1 0 0 46 16 30 3
3 Route 1 Connections 1 1 0 0 45 24 21 3
4 Missfits A 1 1 0 0 28 20 8 3
5 Thompson 1 1 0 0 1 20 28 -8 1
6 SMP Ballasalla B 1 0 0 1 24 45 -21 1
7 Simcocks Blue Eagles 1 0 0 1 16 46 -30 0
8 PWC Manx Gems Rubies 1 0 0 1 6 58 -52 0

Next Fixtures

Date and Time Venue Home Team Away Team
9:00am 21st Sep 14 NSC 2 Paragon Recruitment PWC Manx Gems Rubies
10:00am 21st Sep 14 NSC 1 SMP Ballasalla A SMP Ballasalla B
10:00am 21st Sep 14 NSC 2 Toomraiders Thompson 1
10:00am 21st Sep 14 Bemahague 2 Simcocks Red Eagles Simcocks Blue Eagles
11:00am 21st Sep 14 Bemahague 1 Route 1 Connections Missfits A

Division One (14/15)

Position Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
1 Team DQ 1 1 0 0 27 7 20 3
2 Thompson 2 1 1 0 0 24 14 10 3
3 Route 1 Turbos 1 1 0 0 34 28 6 3
4 Absolute Scaffolding (Ramsey) 1 1 0 0 22 16 6 3
5 The Spaniards 1 1 0 0 32 30 2 3
6 Marbree Motors 1 0 0 1 30 32 -2 1
7 Simcocks White Eagles 1 0 0 1 16 22 -6 1
8 Fencibles A 1 0 0 1 28 34 -6 1
9 Manx Glass Saints 1 0 0 1 14 24 -10 1
10 PWC Manx Gems Emeralds 1 0 0 1 7 27 -20 0

Next Fixtures

Date and Time Venue Home Team Away Team
9:00am 21st Sep 14 NSC 1 Marbree Motors Simcocks White Eagles
9:00am 21st Sep 14 Bemahague 1 Route 1 Turbos Team DQ
11:00am 21st Sep 14 NSC 1 The Spaniards Fencibles A
11:00am 21st Sep 14 Bemahague 2 PWC Manx Gems Emeralds Thompson 2
12:00pm 21st Sep 14 NSC 2 Manx Glass Saints Absolute Scaffolding (Ramsey)

Division Two (14/15)

Position Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
1 Fencibles B 1 1 0 0 37 4 33 3
2 Bobby Sadler Young Farmers 1 1 0 0 36 12 24 3
3 Castletown 1 1 0 0 39 25 14 3
4 PWC Manx Gems Sapphires 1 1 0 0 28 15 13 3
5 Simcocks Green Eagles 1 1 0 0 22 13 9 3
6 SMP Ballasalla C 1 1 0 0 25 23 2 3
7 Thompson 3 1 0 0 1 23 25 -2 1
8 Route 1 Reactors 1 0 0 1 13 22 -9 1
9 Thompson 4 1 0 0 1 15 28 -13 1
10 Route 1 Sparks 1 0 0 1 25 39 -14 1
11 Missfits B 1 0 0 1 12 36 -24 0
12 Thompson 5 1 0 0 1 4 37 -33 0

Next Fixtures

Date and Time Venue Home Team Away Team
9:00am 21st Sep 14 Bemahague 2 Missfits B PWC Manx Gems Sapphires
10:00am 21st Sep 14 Bemahague 1 Fencibles B Simcocks Green Eagles
11:00am 21st Sep 14 NSC 2 Castletown Bobby Sadler Young Farmers
12:00pm 21st Sep 14 NSC 1 Thompson 4 Thompson 5
12:00pm 21st Sep 14 Bemahague 1 SMP Ballasalla C Route 1 Sparks
12:00pm 21st Sep 14 Bemahague 2 Route 1 Reactors Thompson 3

Site development by quesmedia