Championship Division 2021-2022 Division One

League Standings

Pos Team Points Diff For Against
1 Castletown Spaniards
3 17 36 19
2 Manx Gems Sapphires
3 12 26 14
3 Atla Group Pumas
3 11 41 30
4 Young Farmers
3 6 30 24
5 Ballasalla Cyclones
1 -6 24 30
6 Thompson Travel 2
1 -11 30 41
7 Simcocks Green Eagles
1 -12 14 26
8 Marbree Missfits B
1 -17 19 36
N/A Route 1 Turbos
0 0 0 0

Fixtures and results

Home Team Goals (Points) Away Team
Simcocks Green Eagles 14 (1) 26 (3) Manx Gems Sapphires
Castletown Spaniards 36 (3) 19 (1) Marbree Missfits B
Ballasalla Cyclones 24 (1) 30 (3) Young Farmers
Atla Group Pumas 41 (3) 30 (1) Thompson Travel 2
Ballasalla Cyclones to play Castletown Spaniards
Manx Gems Sapphires to play Atla Group Pumas
Young Farmers to play Simcocks Green Eagles
Route 1 Turbos to play Thompson Travel 2
Atla Group Pumas to play Route 1 Turbos
Marbree Missfits B to play Thompson Travel 2
Manx Gems Sapphires to play Young Farmers
Castletown Spaniards to play Simcocks Green Eagles
Manx Gems Sapphires to play Castletown Spaniards
Ballasalla Cyclones to play Thompson Travel 2
Route 1 Turbos to play Marbree Missfits B
Young Farmers to play Atla Group Pumas
Route 1 Turbos to play Ballasalla Cyclones
Marbree Missfits B to play Atla Group Pumas
Thompson Travel 2 to play Simcocks Green Eagles
Castletown Spaniards to play Young Farmers
Ballasalla Cyclones to play Marbree Missfits B
Simcocks Green Eagles to play Route 1 Turbos
Manx Gems Sapphires to play Thompson Travel 2
Atla Group Pumas to play Castletown Spaniards
Marbree Missfits B to play Simcocks Green Eagles
Route 1 Turbos to play Manx Gems Sapphires
Thompson Travel 2 to play Young Farmers
Atla Group Pumas to play Ballasalla Cyclones
Young Farmers to play Route 1 Turbos
Simcocks Green Eagles to play Ballasalla Cyclones
Manx Gems Sapphires to play Marbree Missfits B
Castletown Spaniards to play Thompson Travel 2
Route 1 Turbos to play Castletown Spaniards
Ballasalla Cyclones to play Manx Gems Sapphires
Marbree Missfits B to play Young Farmers
Atla Group Pumas to play Simcocks Green Eagles
Young Farmers to play Manx Gems Sapphires
Simcocks Green Eagles to play Marbree Missfits B
Thompson Travel 2 to play Route 1 Turbos
Ballasalla Cyclones to play Atla Group Pumas
Thompson Travel 2 to play Castletown Spaniards
Atla Group Pumas to play Marbree Missfits B
Thompson Travel 2 to play Ballasalla Cyclones
Simcocks Green Eagles to play Atla Group Pumas
Marbree Missfits B to play Route 1 Turbos
Atla Group Pumas to play Young Farmers
Route 1 Turbos to play Simcocks Green Eagles
Marbree Missfits B to play Manx Gems Sapphires
Castletown Spaniards to play Atla Group Pumas
Thompson Travel 2 to play Marbree Missfits B
Route 1 Turbos to play Atla Group Pumas
Marbree Missfits B to play Ballasalla Cyclones
Simcocks Green Eagles to play Thompson Travel 2
Castletown Spaniards to play Route 1 Turbos
Atla Group Pumas to play Manx Gems Sapphires
Ballasalla Cyclones to play Simcocks Green Eagles
Young Farmers to play Thompson Travel 2
Marbree Missfits B to play Castletown Spaniards
Manx Gems Sapphires to play Route 1 Turbos
Thompson Travel 2 to play Atla Group Pumas
Young Farmers to play Ballasalla Cyclones
Castletown Spaniards to play Manx Gems Sapphires
Simcocks Green Eagles to play Castletown Spaniards
Thompson Travel 2 to play Manx Gems Sapphires
Young Farmers to play Marbree Missfits B
Ballasalla Cyclones to play Route 1 Turbos
Simcocks Green Eagles to play Young Farmers
Manx Gems Sapphires to play Ballasalla Cyclones
Young Farmers to play Castletown Spaniards
Castletown Spaniards to play Ballasalla Cyclones
Route 1 Turbos to play Young Farmers
Manx Gems Sapphires to play Simcocks Green Eagles