Division 1 2020-2021 Division One

League Standings

Pos Team Points Diff For Against
1 Thompson Travel 2
6 40 69 29
2 Marbree Missfits B
6 39 71 32
3 Castletown Spaniards
6 29 75 46
4 Ballasalla Charlie
4 16 62 46
5 Dam Plant Young Farmers A
4 -1 45 46
6 Manx Gems Sapphires
3 -3 54 57
7 Simcocks Green Eagles
3 -7 51 58
8 Route 1 Turbos
2 -20 52 72
9 Thompson Travel 3
1 -49 29 78
10 Long & Humphrey Toomraiders
0 -44 31 75

Fixtures and results

Home Team Goals (Points) Away Team
Castletown Spaniards 39 (3) 17 (0) Long & Humphrey Toomraiders
Manx Gems Sapphires 19 (0) 42 (3) Ballasalla Charlie
Thompson Travel 3 18 (1) 35 (3) Marbree Missfits B
Dam Plant Young Farmers A 18 (1) 26 (3) Thompson Travel 2
Simcocks Green Eagles 36 (3) 23 (1) Route 1 Turbos
Ballasalla Charlie 20 (1) 27 (3) Dam Plant Young Farmers A
Thompson Travel 2 43 (3) 11 (0) Thompson Travel 3
Long & Humphrey Toomraiders 14 (0) 36 (3) Marbree Missfits B
Manx Gems Sapphires 35 (3) 15 (0) Simcocks Green Eagles
Route 1 Turbos 29 (1) 36 (3) Castletown Spaniards
Marbree Missfits B to play Route 1 Turbos
Thompson Travel 3 to play Long & Humphrey Toomraiders
Castletown Spaniards to play Manx Gems Sapphires
Simcocks Green Eagles to play Dam Plant Young Farmers A
Thompson Travel 2 to play Ballasalla Charlie
Thompson Travel 2 to play Simcocks Green Eagles
Dam Plant Young Farmers A to play Castletown Spaniards
Manx Gems Sapphires to play Marbree Missfits B
Ballasalla Charlie to play Thompson Travel 3
Route 1 Turbos to play Long & Humphrey Toomraiders
Long & Humphrey Toomraiders to play Manx Gems Sapphires
Castletown Spaniards to play Thompson Travel 2
Simcocks Green Eagles to play Ballasalla Charlie
Marbree Missfits B to play Dam Plant Young Farmers A
Thompson Travel 3 to play Route 1 Turbos
Manx Gems Sapphires to play Route 1 Turbos
Ballasalla Charlie to play Castletown Spaniards
Thompson Travel 2 to play Marbree Missfits B
Dam Plant Young Farmers A to play Long & Humphrey Toomraiders
Simcocks Green Eagles to play Thompson Travel 3
Long & Humphrey Toomraiders to play Thompson Travel 2
Castletown Spaniards to play Simcocks Green Eagles
Thompson Travel 3 to play Manx Gems Sapphires
Marbree Missfits B to play Ballasalla Charlie
Route 1 Turbos to play Dam Plant Young Farmers A
Dam Plant Young Farmers A to play Manx Gems Sapphires
Castletown Spaniards to play Thompson Travel 3
Ballasalla Charlie to play Long & Humphrey Toomraiders
Simcocks Green Eagles to play Marbree Missfits B
Thompson Travel 2 to play Route 1 Turbos
Long & Humphrey Toomraiders to play Simcocks Green Eagles
Manx Gems Sapphires to play Thompson Travel 2
Thompson Travel 3 to play Dam Plant Young Farmers A
Route 1 Turbos to play Ballasalla Charlie
Marbree Missfits B to play Castletown Spaniards
Marbree Missfits B to play Thompson Travel 3
Route 1 Turbos to play Simcocks Green Eagles
Thompson Travel 2 to play Dam Plant Young Farmers A
Ballasalla Charlie to play Manx Gems Sapphires
Long & Humphrey Toomraiders to play Castletown Spaniards
Dam Plant Young Farmers A to play Simcocks Green Eagles
Long & Humphrey Toomraiders to play Thompson Travel 3
Route 1 Turbos to play Thompson Travel 2
Thompson Travel 2 to play Long & Humphrey Toomraiders
Castletown Spaniards to play Ballasalla Charlie
Thompson Travel 3 to play Thompson Travel 2
Simcocks Green Eagles to play Castletown Spaniards
Ballasalla Charlie to play Route 1 Turbos
Thompson Travel 3 to play Ballasalla Charlie
Simcocks Green Eagles to play Long & Humphrey Toomraiders
Ballasalla Charlie to play Thompson Travel 2
Dam Plant Young Farmers A to play Route 1 Turbos
Manx Gems Sapphires to play Thompson Travel 3
Long & Humphrey Toomraiders to play Route 1 Turbos
Thompson Travel 3 to play Castletown Spaniards
Ballasalla Charlie to play Simcocks Green Eagles
Route 1 Turbos to play Thompson Travel 3
Marbree Missfits B to play Manx Gems Sapphires
Castletown Spaniards to play Marbree Missfits B
Dam Plant Young Farmers A to play Thompson Travel 3
Simcocks Green Eagles to play Manx Gems Sapphires
Route 1 Turbos to play Marbree Missfits B
Manx Gems Sapphires to play Dam Plant Young Farmers A
Marbree Missfits B to play Long & Humphrey Toomraiders
Manx Gems Sapphires to play Castletown Spaniards
Long & Humphrey Toomraiders to play Ballasalla Charlie
Castletown Spaniards to play Dam Plant Young Farmers A
Marbree Missfits B to play Thompson Travel 2
Route 1 Turbos to play Manx Gems Sapphires
Dam Plant Young Farmers A to play Marbree Missfits B
Castletown Spaniards to play Route 1 Turbos
Manx Gems Sapphires to play Long & Humphrey Toomraiders
Thompson Travel 3 to play Simcocks Green Eagles
Ballasalla Charlie to play Marbree Missfits B
Simcocks Green Eagles to play Thompson Travel 2
Dam Plant Young Farmers A to play Ballasalla Charlie
Marbree Missfits B to play Simcocks Green Eagles
Thompson Travel 2 to play Manx Gems Sapphires
Long & Humphrey Toomraiders to play Dam Plant Young Farmers A
Thompson Travel 2 to play Castletown Spaniards